Skip to content
Two surfers carrying boards beneath Imsouane's layered sandstone cliffs.

Surf packages

Three, five or seven days of surf lessons. Surfing only, so you keep your own room and your own evenings.

Three days, five days or seven.

Every package is the same thing: a coached surf lesson each day, with a board and wetsuit included. The only difference is how many days you stay, and the longer you stay the less each day costs.

3 day package

A long weekend or a first try

3 days

€99

5 day package

A working week in the water

5 days

€160

7 day package

A full week, the most progress

7 days

€210

An instructor demonstrating paddling posture to a circle of students on wet sand.

A long weekend or a first try

3 day package

€99three lessons · 3 days

A short trip or a first taste. Three lessons on the inside of the bay, enough to go from the sand to standing up on your own.

Lessons
Three coached surf lessons, one a day
Boards
Soft tops at 8 or 9 ft, the right size for your level
Wetsuit
Included for the full day, every day
Coaching
One coach to five students, in the water with you
A surfer paddling over a small wave with the mountains behind.

A working week in the water

5 day package

€160five lessons · 5 days

The one most people book. Five lessons in a row is where it clicks: standing up stops being the goal and you start riding along the wave.

Lessons
Five coached surf lessons, one a day
Boards
Soft tops to start, a hard board when you are ready
Wetsuit
Included for the full day, every day
Coaching
One coach to five students, in the water with you
A surfer crouching inside a bright blue barrel.

A full week, the most progress

7 day package

€210seven lessons · 7 days

A full week of surfing and the best value per day. Seven lessons is enough to leave the inside and start surfing the point.

Lessons
Seven coached surf lessons, one a day
Boards
Whichever of our boards suits your level
Wetsuit
Included for the full day, every day
Coaching
One coach to five students, in the water with you

What is in the price

In every package

The same three things in all of them, so the price you read is the price you pay on arrival.

  • A coached surf lesson every day
  • A surfboard for the full day
  • A wetsuit for the full day

Not in any of them

We are a surf school, not a surf camp. We teach surfing and supply the board and wetsuit. Everything else is yours to arrange.

  • Accommodation. Ask and we will send the short list our returning guests use, all within a few minutes' walk.
  • Transport, to Imsouane or to other surf spots.
  • Meals.

Paying

Prices are per person, in euro, payable in dirham on arrival. Thirty percent holds your dates, the balance on arrival. Full refund up to seven days out.

Pick the length
that fits your trip.

Tell us your dates and what you can already do, and we will tell you which package fits, or whether single lessons suit you better.

Book your surf package.

Tell us when you are coming, how many people are travelling and which package suits you. We will confirm availability and conditions before asking for any deposit.

Prefer to speak first? Call or send a WhatsApp message.

We reply here, and nowhere else.
Injuries, flight times, the board you ride, or the thing your surfing keeps getting stuck on.

No deposit is taken here. We reply first and confirm dates with you.